Title: Redpen Widget
Author: Ajmera Infotech Inc.
Published: <strong>15 Aralık 2021</strong>
Last modified: 25 Mart 2022

---

Eklentilerde ara

![](https://ps.w.org/redpen-web-widget/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=2644310)

Bu eklenti, **WordPress’in son 3 ana dağıtımı ile test edilmemiş**. Artık bakımı
yapılmıyor veya desteklenmiyor olabilir ve WordPress’in daha güncel sürümleriyle
birlikte kullanıldığında uyumluluk sorunları olabilir.

![](https://ps.w.org/redpen-web-widget/assets/icon.svg?rev=2644310)

# Redpen Widget

 [Ajmera Infotech Inc.](https://profiles.wordpress.org/ajmerainfotechinc/) tarafından

[İndir](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/redpen-web-widget.zip)

 * [Detaylar](https://tr.wordpress.org/plugins/redpen-web-widget/#description)
 * [Değerlendirmeler](https://tr.wordpress.org/plugins/redpen-web-widget/#reviews)
 *  [Kurulum](https://tr.wordpress.org/plugins/redpen-web-widget/#installation)
 * [Geliştirme](https://tr.wordpress.org/plugins/redpen-web-widget/#developers)

 [Destek](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/redpen-web-widget/)

## Açıklama

#### Customer Support Request and Bug Capture Platform

Enhance the power of your favorite issue tracking tool by reporting visual and actionable
issues and reducing bug turnaround time – all of this without leaving your web browser.

Redpen reduces the development and support costs by replacing the long, often mundane
process of reporting issues and bugs with a mere single click! With Redpen, you 
not only save time reporting issues but also provide valuable diagnostic information
and visual feedback to help the development team attack the problem. Connect it 
with your favorite issue-tracking service and boost your software team’s productivity
and product quality like never before.

#### How it Works

#### Get started for Free

[Get started for free](https://app.redpen.ai/auth/signup?utm_source=wordpress_plugin&utm_medium=marketplace&utm_campaign=integration).
No credit card is required.

#### Features

#### Smart Actionable Issues

No more communication fuss. Report visual issues that are actionable.

Redpen allows you to annotate and pinpoint issues anywhere on your web application
and report meaningful visual issues.

#### Record Screen with Voice Comments

Reduce time in explaining the issue with long descriptions or repro steps.

Redpen helps you add your voice comments to the issue while recording the screen.
The voice comments are added as the description of the issue created.

#### Browser Diagnostic Information

Skip the developer-tester back and forth to identify OS, browser and its version,
screen size, etc while reporting the issue. Issues reported using Redpen will have
all the essential diagnostic information required to not just identify the bugs,
but recreate and resolve them as well.

Redpen captures all technical metadata like OS, browser information, etc.

#### Integrations

Enrich your bug solving and feedback collecting process by integrating the most 
popular issue tracking software with Redpen.

 * Jira
 * Azure DevOps

Integrate seamlessly and save time to build high-quality products for your customer
as it power-ups the process with auto attached rich-diagnostic information.

#### Easy setup

No code, no hassle. Simply create the Redpen Widget by connecting it to your favorite
issue tracking services to get started and install it in your store. Boost your 
team’s productivity in seconds!

#### File Issues in Jira using the following Redpen applications/tools:

 * Redpen Widget
 * Redpen browser extensions – Chrome, Edge, Safari, Firefox
 * Desktop Applications – Windows, Mac
 * Other

Get it from [Redpen Downloads](https://www.redpen.ai/downloads?utm_source=wordpress_plugin&utm_medium=marketplace&utm_campaign=integration)

## Ekran Görüntüleri

[⌊Redpen Widget⌉⌊Redpen Widget⌉[

Redpen Widget

[⌊Record screen with Voice Comments⌉⌊Record screen with Voice Comments⌉[

Record screen with Voice Comments

[⌊Redpen Diagnostics⌉⌊Redpen Diagnostics⌉[

Redpen Diagnostics

[⌊Configure Redpen Widget⌉⌊Configure Redpen Widget⌉[

Configure Redpen Widget

[⌊Redpen Widget on the website⌉⌊Redpen Widget on the website⌉[

Redpen Widget on the website

## Yükleme

#### INSTALL REDPEN WIDGET FROM WITHIN WORDPRESS

 * Visit the plugins page within your dashboard and select ‘Add New’.
 * Search for ‘Redpen Widget’.
 * Activate Redpen Widget from your Plugins page.
 * Go to ‘after activation’ below.

#### INSTALL REDPEN WIDGET MANUALLY

 * Upload the ‘redpen-widget’ folder to the /wp-content/plugins/ directory.
 * Activate the Redpen Widget plugin through the ‘Plugins’ menu in WordPress.
 * Go to ‘after activation’ below.

#### AFTER ACTIVATION

 * Go through the Redpen Widget configuration wizard and enter Widget ID.
 * Click on the Configure button.

Once Configured, reload the website to see the Redpen Widget on the website.

## İncelemeler

Bu eklenti için herhangi bir değerlendirme bulunmuyor.

## Katkıda Bulunanlar ve Geliştiriciler

“Redpen Widget” açık kaynaklı yazılımdır. Aşağıdaki kişiler bu eklentiye katkıda
bulunmuşlardır.

Katkıda bulunanlar

 *   [ Ajmera Infotech Inc. ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/ajmerainfotechinc/)

[“Redpen Widget” eklentisini dilinize çevirin.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/redpen-web-widget)

### Geliştirmeyle ilgilenir misiniz?

[Kodu görüntüleyin](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/redpen-web-widget/),
[SVN deposuna](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/redpen-web-widget/) göz atın ya
da [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/redpen-web-widget/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss)
ile [geliştirme günlüğüne](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/redpen-web-widget/)
abone olun.

## Değişiklik Kaydı

#### 1.1.0

 * UI changed.

#### 1.0.0

 * Initial release.

## Meta

 *  Sürüm **1.1.0**
 *  Son güncelleme **4 yıl önce**
 *  Etkin kurulumlar **10dan fazla**
 *  WordPress sürümü ** 4.7 veya üstü **
 *  Test edilen sürüm **5.8.13**
 *  PHP sürümü ** 7.0 veya üstü **
 *  Dil
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/redpen-web-widget/)
 * Etiketler
 * [bug-tracking](https://tr.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/bug-tracking/)[issue reporting](https://tr.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/issue-reporting/)
   [visual feedback](https://tr.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/visual-feedback/)
 *  [Gelişmiş görünüm](https://tr.wordpress.org/plugins/redpen-web-widget/advanced/)

## Puanlar

Henüz inceleme gönderilmedi.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/redpen-web-widget/reviews/#new-post)

[Tüm değerlendirmeleri görün](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/redpen-web-widget/reviews/)

## Katkıda bulunanlar

 *   [ Ajmera Infotech Inc. ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/ajmerainfotechinc/)

## Destek

Söyleyeceğiniz bir şey mi var? Yardım mı lazım?

 [Destek forumunu görüntüle](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/redpen-web-widget/)