İçeriğe geç
WordPress.org

WordPress Türkiye

  • Temalar
  • Eklentiler
  • Haberler
  • Hakkında
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • WordPress edinin
WordPress edinin
WordPress.org

Plugin Directory

Risolnet Login

  • Bir eklenti gönderin
  • Favorilerim
  • Giriş yap
  • Bir eklenti gönderin
  • Favorilerim
  • Giriş yap

Risolnet Login

danielerisolo tarafından
İndir
  • Detaylar
  • Değerlendirmeler
  • Kurulum
  • Geliştirme
Destek

Açıklama

Risolnet Login uses the native WordPress authentication form and can:

  • insert itself automatically into a menu location selected by an administrator;
  • align to the right or behave like a regular menu item;
  • display the full form, a single login link, or nothing on smaller screens;
  • customize the field width, responsive breakpoint, labels, and destination URLs;
  • work in page builders and block themes through the [risolnet_login] shortcode;
  • display Account area and Log out links when the visitor is authenticated.

Use a custom destination after a successful login:

[risolnet_login redirect="/members/"]

The original [risolnet_wp_login] shortcode remains available for backward compatibility.

Ekran Görüntüleri

Compact login form displayed inside a WordPress navigation menu.
Compact login form displayed inside a WordPress navigation menu.
Settings page for menu placement, responsive behavior, labels, and destination URLs.
Settings page for menu placement, responsive behavior, labels, and destination URLs.
Account and Log out links displayed horizontally for authenticated visitors.
Account and Log out links displayed horizontally for authenticated visitors.

Yükleme

  1. Upload the plugin directory to /wp-content/plugins/, or install the ZIP from Plugins > Add New Plugin > Upload Plugin.
  2. Activate Risolnet Login.
  3. Open Settings > Risolnet Login.
  4. Select a menu location, or disable automatic insertion and use the shortcode.

SSS

Does it work with every theme?

Automatic insertion works with themes that use classic WordPress menus. The shortcode is available for block themes and page builders. The final appearance may be affected by the active theme’s styles.

Does the plugin store passwords?

No. The form submits credentials directly to the standard WordPress authentication system. Sites displaying a login form should use HTTPS.

What happens if I change themes?

Open the plugin settings again and select a menu location registered by the new theme. Alternatively, use the shortcode.

Does the support card contact PayPal automatically?

No. The settings page does not load content, scripts, images, or trackers from PayPal. PayPal is contacted only if an administrator deliberately opens one of the optional support links.

İncelemeler

Bu eklenti için herhangi bir değerlendirme bulunmuyor.

Katkıda Bulunanlar ve Geliştiriciler

“Risolnet Login” açık kaynaklı yazılımdır. Aşağıdaki kişiler bu eklentiye katkıda bulunmuşlardır.

Katkıda bulunanlar
  • danielerisolo

“Risolnet Login” eklentisini dilinize çevirin.

Geliştirmeyle ilgilenir misiniz?

Kodu görüntüleyin, SVN deposuna göz atın ya da RSS ile geliştirme günlüğüne abone olun.

Değişiklik Kaydı

1.1.1

  • Added consistent spacing between the Account and Log out links for authenticated visitors.

1.1.0

  • Added an optional support card to the plugin settings page with PayPal.Me links for preset or custom contributions.
  • Added the official WordPress.org Donate link metadata.
  • Kept all PayPal communication user-initiated: no external content or requests are loaded before a support link is clicked.

1.0.8

  • Confirmed compatibility with WordPress 7.1.
  • Added custom plugin icons for the WordPress.org Plugin Directory.
  • Added screenshots of the login form, settings page, and authenticated links.

1.0.7

  • Corrected the case-sensitive WordPress.org contributor username to drisolo.

1.0.6

  • Renamed the plugin to Risolnet Login and changed its directory slug to risolnet-login to comply with WordPress.org naming requirements.
  • Added the [risolnet_login] shortcode while retaining [risolnet_wp_login] for backward compatibility.
  • Added automatic migration of settings saved by earlier versions.

1.0.5

  • Prepared the plugin metadata for the WordPress.org Plugin Directory.
  • Updated the WordPress.org contributor username and compatibility information.
  • Relied on WordPress.org language packs for automatic translation loading.

1.0.4

  • Kept the authenticated Account and Log out links on one compact horizontal row when themes force menu links to display as full-width blocks.

1.0.3

  • Ensured that the Right alignment option overrides themes that force all navigation items to float left.

1.0.2

  • Translated the plugin description, settings page, admin links, and default front-end labels into English.
  • Added a migration for legacy Italian default labels without overwriting customized labels.

1.0.1

  • Prevented theme styles from displaying the mobile login link together with the desktop form button.

1.0.0

  • First public-ready version.
  • Added automatic insertion into classic menus.
  • Added shortcode support for page builders and block themes.
  • Added layout, responsive behavior, label, and redirect settings.

Meta

  • Sürüm 1.1.1
  • Son güncelleme 3 gün önce
  • Etkin kurulumlar 10dan fazla
  • WordPress sürümü 5.9 veya üstü
  • Test edilen sürüm 7.1
  • PHP sürümü 7.4 veya üstü
  • Dil
    English (US)
  • Etiketler
    frontend loginloginmenunavigationshortcode
  • Gelişmiş görünüm

Puanlar

Henüz inceleme gönderilmedi.

Değerlendirmeniz

Tüm değerlendirmeleri gör

Katkıda bulunanlar

  • danielerisolo

Destek

Söyleyeceğiniz bir şey mi var? Yardım mı lazım?

Destek forumunu görüntüle

Bağış yap

Bu eklentinin geliştirilmesini desteklemek ister misiniz?

Bu eklentiye bağış yap

  • Hakkında
  • Haberler
  • Barındırma
  • Gizlilik
  • Vitrin
  • Temalar
  • Eklentiler
  • Modeller
  • Öğren
  • Destek
  • Geliştiriciler
  • WordPress.tv ↗
  • Katılın
  • Etkinlikler
  • Bağış ↗
  • Swag ↗
  • WordPress.com ↗
  • Matt ↗
  • bbPress ↗
  • BuddyPress ↗
WordPress.org
WordPress.org

WordPress Türkiye

  • X (eski Twitter) hesabımıza bakın
  • Bluesky hesabımızı ziyaret edin
  • Mastodon hesabımızı ziyaret edin
  • Threads hesabımızı ziyaret edin
  • Facebook sayfamızı ziyaret edin
  • Instagram hesabımızı ziyaret edin
  • LinkedIn hesabımızı ziyaret edin
  • TikTok hesabımızı ziyaret edin
  • YouTube kanalımızı ziyaret edin
  • Tumblr hesabımızı ziyaret edin
Kod şiirdir.
The WordPress® trademark is the intellectual property of the WordPress Foundation.